Is Arcadegeddon Cross Platform in 2022?

Looking to play Arcadegeddon across different platforms? Find out if Arcadegeddon is cross-platform (crossplay) here.

arcadegeddon cover

Release Date: Jul 5th, 2022

Also known as:

아케이드게돈

Game engines:

Unreal Engine 4

Supported modes:

Single player
Multiplayer
Co-operative

Player perspectives:

Third person

Arcadegeddon Crossplay:

Last checked: October 3rd, 2022

Arcadegeddon supports crossplay across the following platforms: Windows PC, PS4 and PS5. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

While the game is also available on XBox Series S/X and Xbox One, Arcadegeddon is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on Arcadegeddon's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for Arcadegeddon 1 month and 28 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 4 months and 26 days ago

Game Available On:

Arcadegeddon Cross-Platform Details:

The game, Arcadegeddon, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

Arcadegeddon Game Summary

Arcadegeddon is a cooperative multiplayer shooter with evolving gameplay. Up to three friends can play together, exploring multiple biomes and mini-games. Find hidden chests throughout the game world to defeat numerous enemies and bosses to progress through the game.

Genres and Themes

AdventureIndieShooterAction

About Arcadegeddon

If you're looking for a cooperative multiplayer shooter with plenty of replay value, look no further than Arcadegeddon. In this game, up to four players can team up and battle their way through multiple biomes and mini-games. There are also hidden chests to find and numerous enemies and bosses to defeat. Players will enjoy the challenge of working together to overcome the various obstacles in their path.

View videos of Arcadegeddon below:

Is Arcadegeddon Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! Arcadegeddon is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. Arcadegeddon supports crossplay on Windows PC, PS4 and PS5.

Arcadegeddon is available on the following platforms:

  • PS4
  • PS5
  • Windows PC
  • XBox Series S/X
  • Xbox One

The platforms below will work for Arcadegeddon crossplay:

  • PS4
  • PS5
  • Windows PC

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

Yes, Arcadegeddon is crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Arcadegeddon works with crossplay across Windows PC and PS4 and PS5.

Is it Cross-Platform on Playstation?

Playstation

Yes, Arcadegeddon is crossplay compatible with Playstation.

  • Arcadegeddon works with crossplay between PS4 and Windows PC and PS5.
  • Also, Arcadegeddon is confirmed as working with cross-platform with PS5 and Windows PC and PS4.

Is it Cross-Platform on Xbox?

Xbox

No, Arcadegeddon is not crossplay compatible with Xbox.

  • Unfortunately, Arcadegeddon is not currently crossplay-compatible with Xbox One and PS4, PS5, Windows PC or XBox Series S/X.
  • Arcadegeddon is not currently crossplay-compatible with XBox Series S/X and PS4, PS5, Windows PC or Xbox One.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play Arcadegeddon Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on Arcadegeddon crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, Arcadegeddon supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Similar Games

Arcadegeddon is a game in the Shooter, Action, Adventure and Indie categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Tannenberg, Gang Beasts, Quake, Project Winter, Star Trek: Bridge Crew, Guilty Gear: Strive, FINAL FANTASY XIV Online or Fortnite. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment