Is Dota Underlords Cross Platform in 2024?

Find out if Dota Underlords is cross-platform (crossplay) across Steam, Windows, iOS, Android, PS4, PS5, Xbox One, XBox Series S/X & Switch here.

dota underlords cover

CHECK PRICE

Release Date: Jun 20th, 2019

Also known as:

土田アンダーロード

Supported modes:

Single player
Multiplayer

Player perspectives:

Bird view / Isometric

Dota Underlords Crossplay:

Last checked: October 14th, 2022

Dota Underlords supports crossplay across the following platforms: Steam (PC), Mac, Windows PC, iOS and Android. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

While the game is also available on Linux, Dota Underlords is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on Dota Underlords's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for Dota Underlords 1 year, 6 months and 9 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 4 years, 10 months and 3 days ago

Game Available On:

Dota Underlords Cross-Platform Details:

The game, Dota Underlords, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

Dota Underlords Game Summary

Dota Underlords is a new stand-alone game by Valve. In it, you must build, combine, and level up your crew to win against seven opponents in a battle of wits. Victory is determined by superior tactics rather than reflexes.

Genres and Themes

Card & Board GameRole-playing (RPG)StrategyTacticalFantasy

About Dota Underlords

Dota Underlords is a new stand-alone game from Valve that pits you against seven opponents in a battle of wits. In this game, victory is determined not by twitch reflexes but by superior tactics. Players might enjoy this game because it requires strategic thinking and planning rather than just fast reflexes. This makes for a more challenging and rewarding gaming experience.

View videos of Dota Underlords below:

Is Dota Underlords Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! Dota Underlords is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. Dota Underlords supports crossplay on Steam (PC), Mac, Windows PC, iOS and Android.

Dota Underlords is available on the following platforms:

  • Android
  • Linux
  • Mac
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC
  • iOS

The platforms below will work for Dota Underlords crossplay:

  • Android
  • Mac
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC
  • iOS

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

Yes, Dota Underlords is crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Dota Underlords works properly with cross-platform across Windows PC/Steam and Mac, iOS and Android.

Is it Cross-Platform on Other Platforms?

Yes, Dota Underlords is crossplay compatible with Other Platforms.

  • Dota Underlords is confirmed as working with crossplay with Android and Mac, Windows PC/Steam and iOS.
  • However, Dota Underlords is not crossplay betweem Linux and Android, Mac, Windows PC/Steam or iOS.
  • Also, Dota Underlords is confirmed as working with cross-platform between Mac and Windows PC/Steam, iOS and Android.
  • Dota Underlords works properly with cross-platform with iOS and Mac, Windows PC/Steam and Android.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play Dota Underlords Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on Dota Underlords crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, Dota Underlords supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Is Dota Underlords Multiplayer?

Yes, Dota Underlords is a multiplayer game. Dota Underlords officially supports Single player and Multiplayer modes. All the other titles featured on our site are also multiplayer games.

Similar Games

Dota Underlords is a game in the Fantasy and Card & Board Game categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Guardian Chronicle: Random Defense, Total War: Warhammer III, Civilization 6, Hearthstone or Tom Clancy’s The Division 2. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment