Elemental War 2 will allow cross-play between 8 platforms

Elemental War 2
Release Date: May 6, 2022
Official Website: Link
Also known as:
  • 엘리멘탈 워 2
Supported game modes:
  • Single player
  • Co-operative
Supported player perspectives:
  • Bird view / Isometric
Crossplay platforms:
Elemental War 2 will support cross-play across multiple platforms. It will be possible to play together with your friends on Playstation 5, XBox Series S/X, Playstation 4, XBox One, Windows PC, Linux, Mac and Google Stadia. Please check out all the details on the game's official website!
Cross-Platform Combination Details:
Source: No Source yet.
Additional Info: All platforms can play together, so PC (Windows, Linux, Mac and both Steam and Humble Store) can play with Xbox (One and Series), PS4, PS5 and Stadia (and all of these platforms with each other) Source: Developer (Discord)
Summary:
Elemental War 2 offers you the popular tower defense feeling combined with innovative game mechanics: as soon as you defeat an elemental – a particularly strong enemy that will demand everything from you – you’ll receive its element stone, which you can use to build new defense towers. As you keep collecting elements, you’ll always have new levels and tower combinations at your disposal. Only if you skillfully combine the different towers and make use of their advantages will you be able to stand up to the monster hordes. Through in-game side quests, you’ll also unlock items that further enhance the abilities of your towers or decisively weaken your opponents at just the right time! Elemental War 2 offers you dozens of hours of gameplay to develop strategies, complete all the quests and discover all the secrets of the game world. The lovingly hand-built maps offer you varied games and always new challenges!
Screenshots:
Image 1Image 2Image 3Image 4
Artworks:
Image 1
Elemental War 2 is also known as:
  • 엘리멘탈 워 2
Supported game modes:
  • Single player
  • Co-operative
Supported player perspectives:
  • Bird view / Isometric