Is God Eater Resurrection Cross Platform in 2022?

Looking to play God Eater Resurrection across different platforms? Find out if God Eater Resurrection is cross-platform (crossplay) here.

god eater resurrection cover

Release Date: Oct 29th, 2015

Also known as:

ゴッドイーター リザレクション
Goddo Ītā Rizarekushon

Supported modes:

Single player
Co-operative

Player perspectives:

Third person

God Eater Resurrection Crossplay:

Last checked: October 4th, 2022

God Eater Resurrection supports crossplay across the following platforms: PS4 and PS Vita. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

While the game is also available on Windows PC, God Eater Resurrection is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on God Eater Resurrection's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for God Eater Resurrection 1 month and 27 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 7 years, 1 month and 2 days ago

Game Available On:

God Eater Resurrection Cross-Platform Details:

The game, God Eater Resurrection, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

God Eater Resurrection Game Summary

God Eater Resurrection is an upcoming action roleplaying game and a remake of the 2010 game God Eater Burst, which in turn, was an enhanced version of the original God Eater game. The new Predator Style will be featured, as well as all elements from God Eater 2 andGod Eater 2 Rage Burst. An all-new story will tie together the stories of both games.

Genres and Themes

Hack and slash/Beat 'em upRole-playing (RPG)ActionFantasyScience fiction

About God Eater Resurrection

God Eater Resurrection is an upcoming action roleplaying game that promises to deliver even more balancing and new gameplay elements than its predecessors. The game will feature all the elements from God Eater 2 and God Eater 2 Rage Burst, as well as an all-new "Predator Style," which should make for some interesting combat. If you're a fan of the series or looking for a solid-action RPG, then this is definitely one to keep an eye on.

View videos of God Eater Resurrection below:

Is God Eater Resurrection Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! God Eater Resurrection is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. God Eater Resurrection supports crossplay on PS4 and PS Vita.

God Eater Resurrection is available on the following platforms:

  • PS Vita
  • PS4
  • Windows PC

The platforms below will work for God Eater Resurrection crossplay:

  • PS Vita
  • PS4

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

No, God Eater Resurrection is not crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Unfortunately, God Eater Resurrection is not currently crossplay-compatible with Windows PC and PS Vita or PS4.

Is it Cross-Platform on Playstation?

Playstation

Yes, God Eater Resurrection is crossplay compatible with Playstation.

  • God Eater Resurrection works with cross-platform between PS4 and PS Vita.
  • Also, God Eater Resurrection works with crossplay with PS Vita and PS4.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play God Eater Resurrection Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on God Eater Resurrection crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, God Eater Resurrection supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Similar Games

God Eater Resurrection is a game in the Role-playing (RPG), Science fiction, Fantasy and Hack and slash/Beat 'em up categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Overload, Guilty Gear: Strive, Warriors Orochi 3 Ultimate, Honkai Impact 3rd, Minecraft: Java Edition, Dynasty Warriors 8: Empires or Phantasy Star Online 2. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment