Is Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign Cross Platform in 2022?

Looking to play Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign across different platforms? Find out if Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign is cross-platform (crossplay) here.

guilty gear xrd sign cover

Release Date: Dec 4th, 2014

Also known as:

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

Supported modes:

Single player
Multiplayer

Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign Crossplay:

Last checked: September 21st, 2022

Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign supports crossplay across the following platforms: PS3 and PS4. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

While the game is also available on Steam (PC) and Windows PC, Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign 2 months and 11 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 7 years, 11 months and 28 days ago

Game Available On:

Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign Cross-Platform Details:

The game, Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign Game Summary

Guilty Gear Xrd -Sign- is the sixth main installment of the Guilty Gear series. It takes place about two years after Guilty Gear 2 -Overture-. This title and its follow-up continuation, Guilty Gear Xrd -Revelator-, are the third chapter in the main storyline.

Genres and Themes

FightingAction

About Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign

Guilty Gear Xrd -Sign- is the latest entry in the long-running Guilty Gear series. This title brings a new visual style to the franchise while retaining its trademark 2D fighting gameplay. Players will enjoy this game for its fast-paced action, interesting characters, and deep mechanics. If you're a fan of other fighting games like Street Fighter or Mortal Kombat, then you'll definitely want to check out Guilty Gear Xrd -Sign-.

Is Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign supports crossplay on PS3 and PS4.

Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign is available on the following platforms:

  • PS3
  • PS4
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC

The platforms below will work for Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign crossplay:

  • PS3
  • PS4

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

No, Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign is not crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Unfortunately, Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign is not currently crossplay-compatible with Windows PC/Steam and PS3 or PS4.

Is it Cross-Platform on Playstation?

Playstation

Yes, Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign is crossplay compatible with Playstation.

  • Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign works with crossplay with PS3 and PS4.
  • Also, Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign is confirmed to be working with crossplay across PS4 and PS3.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Similar Games

Guilty Gear Xrd: Sign is a game in the Fighting and Action categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Square Heroes, Street Fighter X Tekken, Samurai Shodown V Special or Rocket Arena. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment