Is Just Dance 2020 Cross Platform in 2022?

Looking to play Just Dance 2020 across different platforms? Find out if Just Dance 2020 is cross-platform (crossplay) here.

just dance 2020 cover

Release Date: Nov 5th, 2019

Also known as:

ジャストダンス2020

Supported modes:

Single player
Multiplayer

Just Dance 2020 Crossplay:

Last checked: September 26th, 2022

Just Dance 2020 supports crossplay across the following platforms: PS3, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Wii U, Xbox One and Google Stadia. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

While the game is also available on Windows PC, Just Dance 2020 is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on Just Dance 2020's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for Just Dance 2020 2 months and 5 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 3 years and 26 days ago

Game Available On:

Just Dance 2020 Cross-Platform Details:

The game, Just Dance 2020, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

Just Dance 2020 Game Summary

Just Dance 2020 is the ultimate dance game, with 40 hot tracks from chart-topping hits like “God Is a Woman” by Ariana Grande to “High Hopes” by Panic! At The Disco. Songs for the whole family to enjoy!

Genres and Themes

MusicParty

About Just Dance 2020

Just Dance 2020 is the latest edition of the popular dance game franchise, and it's packed with 40 chart-topping hits. If you're a fan of dancing games, this is definitely one to check out – especially if you want to keep the party going for hours on end.

Is Just Dance 2020 Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! Just Dance 2020 is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. Just Dance 2020 supports crossplay on PS3, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Wii U, Xbox One and Google Stadia.

Just Dance 2020 is available on the following platforms:

  • Google Stadia
  • Nintendo Switch
  • Nintendo Wii U
  • PS3
  • PS4
  • Windows PC
  • Xbox One

The platforms below will work for Just Dance 2020 crossplay:

  • Google Stadia
  • Nintendo Switch
  • Nintendo Wii U
  • PS3
  • PS4
  • Xbox One

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

No, Just Dance 2020 is not crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Unfortunately, Just Dance 2020 is not currently crossplay-compatible with Windows PC and Google Stadia, Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Wii U, PS3, PS4 or Xbox One.

Is it Cross-Platform on Playstation?

Playstation

Yes, Just Dance 2020 is crossplay compatible with Playstation.

  • Just Dance 2020 is confirmed as working with cross-platform with PS3 and PS4, Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Wii U, Xbox One and Google Stadia.
  • Also, Just Dance 2020 works properly with crossplay with PS4 and PS3, Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Wii U, Xbox One and Google Stadia.

Is it Cross-Platform on Xbox?

Xbox

Yes, Just Dance 2020 is crossplay compatible with Xbox.

  • Just Dance 2020 works with crossplay with Xbox One and PS3, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Wii U and Google Stadia.

Is it Cross-Platform on Other Platforms?

Yes, Just Dance 2020 is crossplay compatible with Other Platforms.

  • Just Dance 2020 is confirmed to be working with crossplay with Google Stadia and PS3, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Wii U and Xbox One.
  • Also, Just Dance 2020 works properly with crossplay across Nintendo Switch and PS3, PS4, Nintendo Wii U, Xbox One and Google Stadia.
  • Just Dance 2020 works with crossplay with Nintendo Wii U and PS3, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One and Google Stadia.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play Just Dance 2020 Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on Just Dance 2020 crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, Just Dance 2020 supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Similar Games

Just Dance 2020 is a game in the Music and Party categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Overcooked! All You Can Eat, Ultimate Chicken Horse, HYPERCHARGE: Unboxed, Just Dance 2021, Exorder, Disc Jam or Mantis Burn Racing. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment