Is Killer Queen Black Cross Platform in 2022?

Looking to play Killer Queen Black across different platforms? Find out if Killer Queen Black is cross-platform (crossplay) here.

killer queen black cover

Release Date: Oct 11th, 2019

Also known as:

キラークイーンブラック

Supported modes:

Multiplayer
Co-operative

Player perspectives:

Side view

Killer Queen Black Crossplay:

Last checked: October 4th, 2022

Killer Queen Black supports crossplay across the following platforms: Steam (PC), Mac, Windows PC, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One and Google Stadia. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

Killer Queen Black is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on Killer Queen Black's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for Killer Queen Black 1 month and 27 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 3 years, 1 month and 20 days ago

Game Available On:

Killer Queen Black Cross-Platform Details:

The game, Killer Queen Black, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source: No source yet.

Killer Queen Black Game Summary

Killer Queen Black is a multiplayer action/strategy platformer for up to eight players. There are four game modes: Quick Match, Ranked, Custom, and Arena. The five weapons are Sword, Morning Star, Laser Lance, and Stinger.

Genres and Themes

ArcadeIndiePlatformSportStrategyActionWarfare

About Killer Queen Black

Killer Queen Black is an intense multiplayer action/strategy platformer for up to eight players. The gameplay is immediately recognizable and familiar, yet it introduces exciting new twists and online play for the home audience.

View videos of Killer Queen Black below:

Killer Queen Black Age Suitability

Battles are often frenetic, with units disappearing amid large bursts of pixels and screen-shaking effects. This game is suitable for ages 10+.

Is Killer Queen Black Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! Killer Queen Black is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. Killer Queen Black supports crossplay on Steam (PC), Mac, Windows PC, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One and Google Stadia.

Killer Queen Black is available on the following platforms and all of these platforms will support crossplay:

  • Google Stadia
  • Mac
  • Nintendo Switch
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC
  • Xbox One

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

Yes, Killer Queen Black is crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Killer Queen Black is confirmed to be working with crossplay between Windows PC/Steam and Mac, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One and Google Stadia.

Is it Cross-Platform on Xbox?

Xbox

Yes, Killer Queen Black is crossplay compatible with Xbox.

  • Killer Queen Black works with cross-platform with Xbox One and Mac, Windows PC/Steam, Nintendo Switch and Google Stadia.

Is it Cross-Platform on Other Platforms?

Yes, Killer Queen Black is crossplay compatible with Other Platforms.

  • Killer Queen Black works with crossplay with Google Stadia and Mac, Windows PC/Steam, Nintendo Switch and Xbox One.
  • Also, Killer Queen Black works properly with crossplay with Mac and Windows PC/Steam, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One and Google Stadia.
  • Killer Queen Black works with cross-platform between Nintendo Switch and Mac, Windows PC/Steam, Xbox One and Google Stadia.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play Killer Queen Black Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on Killer Queen Black crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, Killer Queen Black supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Similar Games

Killer Queen Black is a game in the Platform, Warfare, Strategy and Indie categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Games of Glory, Baldur’s Gate 3, Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel, Brawlhalla, Star Wars: Squadrons, War Thunder, Pox Nora or Tooth and Tail. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment