Is Pox Nora Cross Platform in 2022?

Looking to play Pox Nora across different platforms? Find out if Pox Nora is cross-platform (crossplay) here.

pox nora cover

Release Date: Aug 1st, 2004

Also known as:

PoxNora

Supported modes:

Single player
Multiplayer
Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO)

Player perspectives:

Bird view / Isometric

Pox Nora Crossplay:

Last checked: October 18th, 2022

Pox Nora supports crossplay across the following platforms: Steam (PC), Mac, Windows PC and PS4. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

While the game is also available on PS Vita, Pox Nora is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on Pox Nora's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for Pox Nora 1 month and 13 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 18 years and 4 months ago

Game Available On:

Pox Nora Cross-Platform Details:

The game, Pox Nora, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

Pox Nora Game Summary

Pox Nora is a collectible, turn-based, tactical online fantasy game in which players command armies of fantastic creatures and cast spells of devastating power. In order to defeat their opponents, players must summon relics and equipment of ancient renown.

Genres and Themes

Card & Board GameRole-playing (RPG)StrategyTacticalTurn-based strategy (TBS)Fantasy

About Pox Nora

Pox Nora is a collectible, turn-based, tactical online fantasy game that has players commanding armies of creatures while casting spells and summoning relics and equipment. The objective of the game is to defeat opponents by using these different elements in order to strategically outmaneuver them. Players may find themselves enjoying this game because it allows for a high degree of customization and creativity in how they build their armies and execute their strategies. Additionally, the gameplay itself is relatively simple to pick up but difficult to master, providing an enjoyable challenge for gamers of all levels. Those who enjoy Pox Nora may also like other games such as Magic: The Gathering or Hearthstone.

View videos of Pox Nora below:

Is Pox Nora Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! Pox Nora is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. Pox Nora supports crossplay on Steam (PC), Mac, Windows PC and PS4.

Pox Nora is available on the following platforms:

  • Mac
  • PS Vita
  • PS4
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC

The platforms below will work for Pox Nora crossplay:

  • Mac
  • PS4
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

Yes, Pox Nora is crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Pox Nora is confirmed to be working with cross-platform between Windows PC/Steam and Mac and PS4.

Is it Cross-Platform on Playstation?

Playstation

Yes, Pox Nora is crossplay compatible with Playstation.

  • Pox Nora works with cross-platform with PS4 and Mac and Windows PC/Steam.
  • However, Pox Nora is not crossplay betweem PS Vita and Mac, PS4 or Windows PC/Steam.

Is it Cross-Platform on Other Platforms?

Yes, Pox Nora is crossplay compatible with Other Platforms.

  • Pox Nora is confirmed as working with cross-platform between Mac and Windows PC/Steam and PS4.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play Pox Nora Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on Pox Nora crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, Pox Nora supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Similar Games

Pox Nora is a game in the Role-playing (RPG), Strategy and Tactical categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Monster Train, Armello, Guardian Chronicle: Random Defense, Zombie Tycoon 2: Brainhov’s Revenge, Dota Underlords, Fable Fortune or Embr. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment