Is Rocket Arena Cross Platform in 2024?

Find out if Rocket Arena is cross-platform (crossplay) across PS4, Xbox One, Steam, Windows, PS5, XBox Series S/X, Switch, iOS & Android here.

rocket arena cover

CHECK PRICE

Release Date: Jul 13th, 2020

Also known as:

로켓 아레나
ロケットアリーナ

Game engines:

Unreal Engine 4

Supported modes:

Multiplayer

Player perspectives:

Third person

Rocket Arena Crossplay:

Last checked: October 18th, 2022

Rocket Arena supports crossplay across the following platforms: Steam (PC), Windows PC, PS4 and Xbox One. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

Rocket Arena is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on Rocket Arena's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for Rocket Arena 1 year, 6 months and 5 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 3 years, 9 months and 10 days ago

Game Available On:

Rocket Arena Cross-Platform Details:

The game, Rocket Arena, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

Rocket Arena Game Summary

Rocket Arena is a 3v3 shooter where rockets are the main weapon. Each hero has unique rockets and abilities, and the objective is to become the champion by ruling the arena. Rockets are powerful and can cause a lot of damage, so be careful not to get hit by one!

Genres and Themes

ShooterSportActionScience fiction

About Rocket Arena

In Rocket Arena, players will experience explosive action and intense 3v3 battles. With a variety of unique heroes to choose from, each with its own special abilities and rockets, there is plenty of strategic depth to the game. Players who enjoy fast-paced shooters with colorful graphics and characters will find a lot to like in Rocket Arena.

View videos of Rocket Arena below:

Rocket Arena Age Suitability

This is an action/shooter game in which players compete in multiplayer matches using rocket launcher weapons to knock opponents out of arenas. From a third-person perspective, players zoom through the air and shoot robots and human opponents in fast-paced battles. While the main weapons are rockets, characters can also attack each other using special abilities such as gravity bombs, water attacks, charged bolts, and cannons. The gameplay is highly frenetic, with constant laser fire and explosions.

Is Rocket Arena Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! Rocket Arena is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. Rocket Arena supports crossplay on Steam (PC), Windows PC, PS4 and Xbox One.

Rocket Arena is available on the following platforms and all of these platforms will support crossplay:

  • PS4
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC
  • Xbox One

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

Yes, Rocket Arena is crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Rocket Arena is confirmed as working with cross-platform between Windows PC/Steam and PS4 and Xbox One.

Is it Cross-Platform on Playstation?

Playstation

Yes, Rocket Arena is crossplay compatible with Playstation.

  • Rocket Arena is confirmed to be working with crossplay across PS4 and Windows PC/Steam and Xbox One.

Is it Cross-Platform on Xbox?

Xbox

Yes, Rocket Arena is crossplay compatible with Xbox.

  • Rocket Arena is confirmed to be working with cross-platform with Xbox One and Windows PC/Steam and PS4.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play Rocket Arena Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on Rocket Arena crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, Rocket Arena supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Is Rocket Arena Multiplayer?

Yes, Rocket Arena is a multiplayer game. Rocket Arena officially supports a multiplayer game mode, along with all the other titles featured on our site.

Similar Games

Rocket Arena is a game in the Science fiction, Action, Shooter and Sport categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing F1 22, First Class Trouble, Flash Party or Sniper Elite 5. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment