Is The Last Blade 2 Cross Platform in 2022?

Looking to play The Last Blade 2 across different platforms? Find out if The Last Blade 2 is cross-platform (crossplay) here.

the last blade 2 cover

Release Date: Nov 25th, 1998

Also known as:

幕末浪漫第二幕 月華の剣士

Supported modes:

Single player
Multiplayer

The Last Blade 2 Crossplay:

Last checked: October 18th, 2022

The Last Blade 2 supports crossplay across the following platforms: PS4 and PS Vita. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

While the game is also available on Steam (PC) and Windows PC, The Last Blade 2 is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on The Last Blade 2's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for The Last Blade 2 1 month and 13 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 24 years and 6 days ago

Game Available On:

The Last Blade 2 Cross-Platform Details:

The game, The Last Blade 2, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

The Last Blade 2 Game Summary

The Last Blade 2 is a NEOGEO classic that is finally available on STEAM. The game features an online multiplayer mode, allowing players to battle each other from across the globe. A perfect port of the original game.

Genres and Themes

ArcadeFightingAction

About The Last Blade 2

The Last Blade 2 is a widely revered NEOGEO fighting game that is finally available on STEAM. Players can enjoy online multiplayer battles against others from across the globe or play locally in epic matches. The game features beautiful visuals and an exciting combat system that makes it a must-play for fans of versus fighting games.

View videos of The Last Blade 2 below:

Is The Last Blade 2 Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! The Last Blade 2 is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. The Last Blade 2 supports crossplay on PS4 and PS Vita.

The Last Blade 2 is available on the following platforms:

  • PS Vita
  • PS4
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC

The platforms below will work for The Last Blade 2 crossplay:

  • PS Vita
  • PS4

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

No, The Last Blade 2 is not crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Unfortunately, The Last Blade 2 is not currently crossplay-compatible with Windows PC/Steam and PS Vita or PS4.

Is it Cross-Platform on Playstation?

Playstation

Yes, The Last Blade 2 is crossplay compatible with Playstation.

  • The Last Blade 2 is confirmed as working with crossplay between PS4 and PS Vita.
  • Also, The Last Blade 2 works properly with cross-platform with PS Vita and PS4.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play The Last Blade 2 Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on The Last Blade 2 crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, The Last Blade 2 supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Similar Games

The Last Blade 2 is a game in the Fighting and Action categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel, Brawlhalla, God Eater 2 – Rage Burst or Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment