Is Weapons of Mythology: New Age Cross Platform in 2022?

Looking to play Weapons of Mythology: New Age across different platforms? Find out if Weapons of Mythology: New Age is cross-platform (crossplay) here.

weapons of mythology new age cover

Release Date: Mar 25th, 2016

Also known as:

Weapons of Mythology - New Age -
Weapons of Mythology ~ New Age ~

Supported modes:

Multiplayer
Co-operative
Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO)

Player perspectives:

Third person

Weapons of Mythology: New Age Crossplay:

Last checked: September 28th, 2022

Weapons of Mythology: New Age supports crossplay across the following platforms: Steam (PC), Windows PC and PS4. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

Weapons of Mythology: New Age is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on Weapons of Mythology: New Age's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for Weapons of Mythology: New Age 2 months and 3 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 6 years, 8 months and 6 days ago

Game Available On:

Weapons of Mythology: New Age Cross-Platform Details:

The game, Weapons of Mythology: New Age, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

Weapons of Mythology: New Age Game Summary

In Weapons of Mythology: New Age, players can participate in battles, PVPs, boss hunts, and guild territory wars. There are 5 character classes to choose from – Vajra, Ascension, Solar, Lotus, and Mist. Each class has its own unique skills and abilities.

Genres and Themes

AdventureRole-playing (RPG)Fantasy

About Weapons of Mythology: New Age

With so many games out there vying for attention, it can be hard to know which ones are worth your time. If you're looking for an immersive and exciting game with plenty of content to keep you busy, Weapons of Mythology: New Age is definitely one to check out. With five different character classes to choose from, each with their own unique skills and abilities, as well as a huge open world full of things to see and do, this game has something for everyone. And if you're a fan of PvP combat or guild territory wars, there's even more here for you to enjoy. So why not give weapons of Mythology: New Age a try? You might just find yourself hooked!

Is Weapons of Mythology: New Age Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! Weapons of Mythology: New Age is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. Weapons of Mythology: New Age supports crossplay on Steam (PC), Windows PC and PS4.

Weapons of Mythology: New Age is available on the following platforms and all of these platforms will support crossplay:

  • PS4
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

Yes, Weapons of Mythology: New Age is crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Weapons of Mythology: New Age is confirmed to be working with cross-platform across Windows PC/Steam and PS4.

Is it Cross-Platform on Playstation?

Playstation

Yes, Weapons of Mythology: New Age is crossplay compatible with Playstation.

  • Weapons of Mythology: New Age is confirmed to be working with crossplay across PS4 and Windows PC/Steam.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play Weapons of Mythology: New Age Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on Weapons of Mythology: New Age crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, Weapons of Mythology: New Age supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Similar Games

Weapons of Mythology: New Age is a game in the Adventure, Fantasy and Role-playing (RPG) categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Project Winter, Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age, Generation Zero, Minecraft: Bedrock Edition, Pinball FX3, Ragnarok Odyssey ACE or Tooth and Tail. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment