Is Eagle Flight Cross Platform in 2024?

Find out if Eagle Flight is cross-platform (crossplay) across PS4, Steam, Windows, PS5, Xbox One, XBox Series S/X, Switch, iOS & Android here.

eagle flight cover

CHECK PRICE

Release Date: Oct 18th, 2016

Also known as:

イーグルフライト

Supported modes:

Single player
Multiplayer
Co-operative

Player perspectives:

First person
Virtual Reality

Eagle Flight Crossplay:

Last checked: October 7th, 2022

Eagle Flight supports crossplay across the following platforms: Steam (PC), Windows PC and PS4. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

While the game is also available on PlayStation VR, Eagle Flight is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on Eagle Flight's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for Eagle Flight 1 year, 8 months and 6 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 7 years, 7 months and 26 days ago

Game Available On:

Eagle Flight Cross-Platform Details:

The game, Eagle Flight, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: None available.

Source

Eagle Flight Game Summary

Eagle Flight is a game that takes place 50 years after humans have vanished from the face of Earth. In Eagle Flight, you play as an eagle who must navigate through the city of Paris and protect your territory from opponents. The controls for Eagle Flight are innovative and intuitive, allowing you to quickly learn how to perform impressive aerial maneuvers. Eagle Flight allows you to experience the freedom of flying and explore Paris from a never-before-seen perspective.

Genres and Themes

ShooterSimulatorAction

About Eagle Flight

Eagle Flight is a game that lets players explore Paris from a bird's eye view. Fifty years after humans vanished from the face of the Earth, nature has reclaimed the city, leaving behind a playground for eagles to soar through. With intuitive controls, players can quickly learn to perform impressive aerial maneuvers and engage in heart-pounding dogfights with other opponents protecting their own territory. For fans of games that offer breathtaking views and freedom of movement, Eagle Flight is definitely one to check out.

View videos of Eagle Flight below:

Is Eagle Flight Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! Eagle Flight is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. Eagle Flight supports crossplay on Steam (PC), Windows PC and PS4.

Eagle Flight is available on the following platforms:

  • PS4
  • PlayStation VR
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC

The platforms below will work for Eagle Flight crossplay:

  • PS4
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

Yes, Eagle Flight is crossplay compatible with PC.

  • Eagle Flight is confirmed to be working with crossplay between Windows PC/Steam and PS4.

Is it Cross-Platform on Playstation?

Playstation

Yes, Eagle Flight is crossplay compatible with Playstation.

  • Eagle Flight is compatible with cross-platform between PS4 and Windows PC/Steam.
  • However, Eagle Flight is not crossplay betweem PlayStation VR and PS4 or Windows PC/Steam.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play Eagle Flight Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on Eagle Flight crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, Eagle Flight supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Is Eagle Flight Multiplayer?

Yes, Eagle Flight is a multiplayer game. Eagle Flight officially supports Single player, Multiplayer and Co-operative modes. All the other titles featured on our site are also multiplayer games.

Similar Games

Eagle Flight is a game in the Action and Shooter categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Pinball FX3, Warframe, Aliens: Fireteam Elite, Grand Theft Auto, No Man’s Sky, Flash Party or Red Dead Online. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment