Is RISK: Global Domination Cross Platform in 2022?

Looking to play RISK: Global Domination across different platforms? Find out if RISK: Global Domination is cross-platform (crossplay) here.

risk global domination 1 cover

Release Date: Dec 31st, 2016

Also known as:

Risk Movil

Supported modes:

Single player
Multiplayer
Co-operative

RISK: Global Domination Crossplay:

Last checked: September 28th, 2022

RISK: Global Domination supports crossplay across the following platforms: Steam (PC), Mac, Windows PC, iOS and Android. You'll be able to enjoy playing online with your friends if you use any of these platforms.

RISK: Global Domination is cross-platform only across the platforms mentioned above. Please check out all the details on RISK: Global Domination's official website!

We last checked which crossplay platforms were available for RISK: Global Domination 2 months and 3 days ago. We check games regularly for updates, but if anything has changed in the meantime and we haven't spotted it yet, please let us know via our contact page or by posting a comment below.

⏱ This game was released 5 years and 11 months ago

Game Available On:

RISK: Global Domination Cross-Platform Details:

The game, RISK: Global Domination, is currently cross-platform/crossplay compatible between the following platforms:


Crossplay Combination 1:


Info: Mac native support only with M1 chipset which can also run iOS games.

Source

RISK: Global Domination Game Summary

RISK: Global Domination is a new take on the classic game of RISK. Players must defend their territories, draft troops, and launch attacks in order to conquer their opponents. The game can be played offline with friends and family or online against players from all over the world. There is also a free trial version available for those who want to try the game before unlocking it for unlimited play.

Genres and Themes

Card & Board GameStrategyHistorical

About RISK: Global Domination

Do you have what it takes to rule the world? With RISK: Global Domination, now you can find out! This new take on the classic game of RISK puts players in charge of their own destinies as they defend their territories and launch attacks against friends, family, and foes. Want to battle opponents from all over the world? Then take your conquest online with Global Domination mode!

View videos of RISK: Global Domination below:

Is RISK: Global Domination Cross-Platform?

Fortunately, yes! RISK: Global Domination is a cross-platform game, meaning players with different hardware and consoles can play together online. RISK: Global Domination supports crossplay on Steam (PC), Mac, Windows PC, iOS and Android.

RISK: Global Domination is available on the following platforms and all of these platforms will support crossplay:

  • Android
  • Mac
  • Steam (PC)
  • Windows PC
  • iOS

Is it Cross-Platform on PC?

PC

Yes, RISK: Global Domination is crossplay compatible with PC.

  • RISK: Global Domination is compatible with crossplay between Windows PC/Steam and Mac, iOS and Android.

Is it Cross-Platform on Other Platforms?

Yes, RISK: Global Domination is crossplay compatible with Other Platforms.

  • RISK: Global Domination is compatible with cross-platform between Android and Mac, Windows PC/Steam and iOS.
  • Also, RISK: Global Domination is confirmed to be working with crossplay with Mac and Windows PC/Steam, iOS and Android.
  • RISK: Global Domination is confirmed to be working with cross-platform between iOS and Mac, Windows PC/Steam and Android.

What is Crossplay/Cross-Platform?

Crossplay, also known as cross-platform, is the ability to play with other players who are using different platforms. For example, someone playing on a PC can play with someone using a console, such as a PS5, or a PS4 player can play with an Xbox One player.

Crossplay is a great way to connect with friends who might not own the same console as you!

How to Play RISK: Global Domination Cross-Platform?

The way to utilize crossplay can vary depending on the game and platforms you are using. Some games have built-in crossplay features that allow players on different platforms to connect and play together, other will require you to connect via an account such as a PlayStation Network (PSN) account or an Xbox Live account.

For the full instructions on RISK: Global Domination crossplay, visit the official website.

What is Cross Save/Cross Progression?

Cross save, also known as cross-progression, is the ability to transfer save data between different platforms. For example, if you have a character or have reached a level on a PS4 that you want to play on an Xbox One, you can use cross-save to transfer your progress over.

Cross progression is handy for players who want to be able to pick up their game no matter what platform they're using!

Thankfully, RISK: Global Domination supports cross-save/cross-progression. For more information on this you should check out the official website.

Similar Games

RISK: Global Domination is a game in the Card & Board Game and Strategy categories, among others. If you enjoy playing this game then you might also have fun playing Europa Universalis IV, Phantom Dust, Siegecraft Commander, Talisman: Digital Edition, Ticket To Ride or Zombie Tycoon 2: Brainhov’s Revenge. Each of these games offer something unique that you might enjoy.

Conclusion

We hope that you've found this page useful. If you would like us to update a particular title, or if you've noticed a game which has recently added crossplay support, please drop a message in the comments below. We do our best to keep our comprehensive cross-platform database as up-to-date as possible.

Leave a Comment